The following story was reported by the Lawrence Eagle Tribune on November 11, 2008:
[…] The case was tried by Attorney Stephen Neyman, an experienced Massachusetts Drunk Driving Lawyer. The facts of the case as reported by the arresting police officer are as follows:
On Sunday, March 16, 2008 shortly after 1:00 a.m. a Peabody Police Officer was
on patrol on Andover Street when he observed a pick-up truck being
The Malden Observer, through Wicked Local Malden reported
that on Monday, October 20, 2008 seven people were arrested and charged
with having committed crimes. Omitting the names of the defendants,
Massachusetts General Laws Chapter 278 Section 33E permits
the Supreme Judicial Court to “(a) order a new trial or (b) direct the
entry of a verdict of a lesser degree of guilt, and remand the case to
The Suffolk County District Attorney’s Office released
a statement stating that a 38 year old Allston man is being held
without bail pending his arraignment tomorrow in the Suffolk Superior
The Metrowest Daily News reported
Tuesday that a twenty one year old Marlborough man was arrested Sunday